Adjunct Faculty Biographies

Updates

Contact Renate Behrendt

Renate.Behrendt @wmitchell.edu

Phone: 651-290-6467
Fax: 651-290-6426

Our adjunct faculty members include judges, prosecutors, public defenders, and lawyers with prestigious law firms and corporations. Our curriculum is enriched with their expertise and practical wisdom. They teach courses ranging from specialized electives such as Intellectual Property Law to our required Writing & Representation series (WRAP).

Peter F. Barry

Marylee Abrams

Hon. Pamela Alexander

Hon. Ann L. Alton

Robert Ambrose

Willow Anderson

Creig Andreasen

Julie Ralston Aoki

Alison Crawford Archer

Neal Axton

Emily Babcock ’10

John M. Baker

James A. Baker, Ph.D.

Dawn Bakst

Jim Ballentine

Hon. Mike Baxter

Barbara A Becker

Louise Behrendt

Roger F. Behrens

Janelle Beitz

Ingrid Bjorklund

Dale Bjorkman

David E. Bland

D. Douglas Blanke

Jeanette Boerner

Rachel Bond

Jean Boos

J. Virgil Bradley

James C. Brand

Peter Brehm

Glenn Bruder

Mary Budge

Jerry A. Burg

Benjamin Butler

David Camarotto ’00

Miles Camp

Bruce P. Candlin

Miriam I. Cardozo

Jodie L. Carlson

Dianna Case

Stephen P. Charbonnet

Marta Chou

Emily Chow

Carl Christensen ’05

Link Christin

Charlie F. Clippert

Scott Cody, Ph.D.

David W. Cohoes

Daniel J. Cole, Jr.

Thomas F. Coleman ’84

Michael Connelly

Timothy C. Cook

Emily Cooper

Martin J. Costello

Stephen Creasey

William A. Cumming

William E. Dane

K.M. Davis

David Dean

Michael A. Dees

Rita DeMeules

Christine C. DeMoss ’90

John (Jack) DeWalt

C. David Dietz

Kristine F. Dorrain ’03

William Drinane

Jon R. Duckstad

Walter Duffy, Jr.

Tara Reese Duginske

Caroline Durham

Paula J. Duthoy

Stephen Erickson

Tim Eschweiler

Raymond W. Faricy, III

Suzanne Feely

Mary Gillen Fenske

Sharon Fischlowitz

William Fisher

Kristine Foudray

Melissa Fraser

Iris Freeman

Mike Freiberg

Tarell Friedley

Michael Furnstahl

Theodora Gaitas

Patrick J. Gallagher

Hon. Kathleen R. Gearin

Jon Geffen

Jill Gerber

Cynthia Gilbertson

Allison Gonzalez

Timothy Grathwol

Sara Grewing

Kathryn Grosdidier

Lori Guzman

Laura Hage

Hon. Jill Flaskamp Halbrooks ’85

Mark A. Hallberg

Toni L. Halleen

Thomas Hamlin

Craig Hanson

JaPaul Harris

Duchess Harris, Ph.D.

Farhan Hassan

Jeffrey Hassan

Michelle Hatcher

Adam W. Heaton

Douglas Heeschen

Terry Hegna

Ann Heiny

John Hennen

Susan Herlofsky

David Herr

Robert W. Herr

Beverly Jones Heydinger

DeAnne Hilgers

Debra J. Hilstrom

Chad Hintz

Greg Holly

Sharon Horozaniecki

Sonya Huesman

Helen Mary Hughesdon

Karen Irvin, Ph.D.

Connie Iversen

Imani Jaafar-Mohammad

Sharon Jacks

Josh Jacobson

Michelle Jacobson

Valerie Jensen

Jonathan B. Jensen, M.D.

John Jerabek

Kate Johansen

Eric G. Johnson

Heidi Johnson

Hon. Gregg Johnson

Ryan Johnson

Lynn Jokela

Julie Jonas

Katrina Joseph

Roger Junnila

Patti Jurkovich

Kevin Kaiser

Hon. Fred Karasov

Justin Kaufman

Ellen Kennedy

Rita R. Kenyon

Pomy Ketema

Thomas P. Kieselbach

T. Michael Kilbury

Orin Kipp

Peggy Kirkpatrick

Brett Klein

William Klein

John M. Koneck

David J. Koob

Alan Kowalchyk

Michael Krauss

Susan Prohofsky Krelitz

Anh Le Kremer

Terri Krivosha

Corwin Kruse

Peggy Kubicz Hall

Robert Kuhns

Justin Kwong

Susan Lach

Janine Laird

Linda Kay Langham

Mark Larsen

Eric Larson

Kristen Larson

Thaddeus R. Lightfoot

Steven B. Liss

Terry Louie

Karen Lundquist ’06

Deb Mackay

Eric Magnuson

Maggie Mahoney

Brian Mak

Carl Malmquist, M.D.

Lindsay M. Mancini

Hon. Margaret M. Marrinan

Sara L. Martin

Edward Matthews

Cynthia L. McCollum

Jessica S. McConaughey

Paul McEllistrem

Catherine Ann McEnroe

Patrick McGuiness

Hon. Anne McKeig

Marilyn S. McKnight

Mark McNeil

Catherine (Kate) McPherson

Linda M. Mealey-Lohmann

Mark Metz

Lynn M. Meyer

Renee Michalow

Cathryn Y. Middlebrook

Peter G. Mikhail

David Miller

Michael B. Miller

Nancy Miller-Levin

Jaclyn Millner

Hassan Mohamud

Marcus A. Mollison

Erika R. Mozangue

Andrew B. Murphy

David P. Murrin

Jeffrey Muszynski

Gregory Myers

Lisa Needham

Hon. Barbara L. Neilson

Hon. Jan Craig Nelson

Timothy Nelson

Deb Newel

Andrea Niemi

Nancy Norman Sommers

Denise Norton

Michael T. Norton

Tamara O’Black

Mark S. Olson

David Ornstein

Ned E. Ostenso

Marlin Osthus

Dennis M. Patrick

James H. Patterson

Doug Peterson

Jeffrey A. Peterson

Jeffrey R. Peterson

Larry J. Peterson

Ronald B. Peterson

Spiwe Pierce

Mark Priore

Marjorie Rapp

Dean E. Raths

Courtney Reid

Tracy Reid

Gregory J. Reigel

Sara Reisdorf

Steven L. Reitenour

Susan Rhode

John Riemer

Peter W. Riley

Keith Rinta

Emily Robertson

Galen D. Robinson

Robert Roche

Lawrence Rocheford

Hon. Michael J. Roith

Ken Ross

Randall Ryder

Hassan M. Saffouri

Amy M. Salmela

Sheva Sanders

Malinda Schmiechen

Nan Schwappach

Mary Senkbeil

Shira Shapiro

Jessica D. Sherman Manivasager

Steve Silton

Hon. Randall J. Slieter

Steven Snyder

Andrew Sorenson

Eldon J. Spencer

Pamela Marie Spera

Hon. Terri Stoneburner

Jon Strauss

Erica G. Strohl

Greg Suckow

Daniel Supalla

Gerald D Swarsensky

Robert Tennant

Hon. Mary Theisen

Elizabeth A. Thompson

Linda Thompson

Madge Thorsen

Becky R Thorson

Hon. Judith M. Tilsen

Eric Tostrud

Anne S. Tretinyak

Thomas F. Van Horn

Dan Van Loh

Brian L. Vander Pol

Mark R. Vargo

Mark Vavreck

Michael Vraa

Sarah Walter

Chang Wang

Steven C. Wang

Michael Waterman

Shawn Webb

Michael L. Weiner

Valerie Werness

Hon. Mark S. Wernick

Karen Westwood

Raymond A. Wood

Elizabeth I. Wrobel

Professor Feridun Yenisey

Aaron Young

Robert Zeglovitch

Lynn Zentner

David Zoss

Patricia Zurlo

Sally Zusman