Adjunct Faculty Biographies

Updates

Contact Renate Behrendt

Renate.Behrendt @wmitchell.edu

Phone: 651-290-6467
Fax: 651-290-6426

Our adjunct faculty members include judges, prosecutors, public defenders, and lawyers with prestigious law firms and corporations. Our curriculum is enriched with their expertise and practical wisdom. They teach courses ranging from specialized electives such as Intellectual Property Law to our required Writing & Representation series (WRAP).

Frank Aba-Onu

Hon. Pamela Alexander

Imran Ali

Christina Altavilla

Hon. Ann L. Alton

Ann Anaya

Willow Anderson ’02

Creig Andreasen ’04

Alison Crawford Archer ’02

G. Tony Atwal ’03

James A. Baker, Ph.D. ’03

Dawn Bakst ’00

Jim Ballentine ’90

Peter F. Barry ’96

Hon. Mike Baxter ’91

Barbara A Becker

Louise Behrendt ’89

Roger F. Behrens

Janelle K. Beitz

Adina Bergstrom

Ingrid Bjorklund ’05

Dale Bjorkman

David E. Bland ’79

D. Douglas Blanke

Jeanette Boerner

Rachel Bond

Leah Boomsma ’09

Jean Boos

J. Virgil Bradley ’11

James C. Brand

Peter Brehm ’97

Frederic K. Bruno

Steven Budke ’14

Jerry A. Burg

Allison Burke ’09

Pat Burns

Cassondre Buteyn ’05

Benjamin Butler

David Camarotto ’00

Miles Camp

Bruce P. Candlin

Dianna Case

Kellie Charles ’97

Elizabeth Rosar Chermack

David W. Cohoes ’76

Thomas F. Coleman ’84

Kevin Conneely

Michael Connelly

Emily Cooper

Martin J. Costello

Karen H. Cote ’91

Annamarie Daley

William E. Dane

Lindsay Davis

K.M. Davis Senseman ’03

Flavio De Abreu

Kathryn DeCourcy ’04

Michael A. Dees ’93

Christine C. DeMoss ’90

C. David Dietz ’75

Kristine F. Dorrain ’03

William Drinane ’80

Diane Dube ’82

Jon R. Duckstad ’62

Jeremy P. Duehr ’11

Tara Reese Duginske ’08

Paula J. Duthoy ’90

Dannia Edwards

Raymond W. Faricy, III ’99

Suzanne Feely ’00

Mary Gillen Fenske

Sharon Fischlowitz ’96

Hon. William Fisher

C. David Flower

Melissa Fraser

Iris Freeman

Tarell Friedley ’85

Michael Furnstahl

Molly Gage ’05

Therese Galatowitsch

Jill Garrison

Hon. Kathleen R. Gearin

Charles Gerlach ’98

Heather Gilbert ’12

Timothy Grathwol ’06

Kathryn Grosdidier

Craig Gustafson

Laura Hage ’98

Hon. Jill Flaskamp Halbrooks ’85

Mark A. Hallberg ’79

Thomas Hamlin

Farhan Hassan ’98

Douglas Heeschen ’06

Terry Hegna

John Hennen

Susan Herlofsky ’94

David Herr ’78

Robert W. Herr

Beverly Jones Heydinger

Julia Hillel

Debra J. Hilstrom ’10

Darcy Hitesman

Greg Holly ’78

Hon. Carol Hooten ’78

Sonya Huesman

Helen Mary Hughesdon ’89

Connie Iversen

Peter Ivy

Imani Jaafar-Mohammad ’04

Sharon Jacks

John Jacobson

Josh Jacobson

Kelly Jeanetta ’97

John Jerabek ’94

Kate Johansen ’09

Eric G. Johnson

Hon. Gregg Johnson

Julie Jonas

Jennifer Joseph

Katrina Joseph

Kate Kahlert ’98

Justin Kaufman ’04

Ellen Kennedy

Thomas P. Kieselbach

T. Michael Kilbury ’84

Susan King ’09

Orin Kipp ’09

Peggy Kirkpatrick

Lisa Kirkpatrick Gill

Brett Klein ’07

Alan Kowalchyk

Jennifer Kowski ’08

Susan Prohofsky Krelitz ’90

Terri Krivosha

Corwin Kruse ’04

Peggy Kubicz Hall

Susan Lach

Linda Kay Langham

Luis Larrea ’13

Eric Larson ’91

Kristen Larson ’02

Kristopher Lee ’08

Thaddeus R. Lightfoot

Steven B. Liss

Daphne Lundstrom ’06

Deb Mackay

Brian Mak ’96

Lindsay M. Mancini ’07

Hon. Margaret M. Marrinan

Sara L. Martin

Edward Matthews ’03

Hon. Cynthia L. McCollum

Jessica S. McConaughey

Paul McEllistrem ’94

Catherine Ann McEnroe ’91

Leslie McEvoy

Cassandra McGuiness ’07

Hon. Anne McKeig

Michael McNamara ’06

Linda M. Mealey-Lohmann

Mark Metz ’97

Lynn M. Meyer ’92

Renee Michalow ’96

Cathryn Y. Middlebrook

David Miller ’83

Michael B. Miller

Nancy Miller-Levin

Jaclyn Millner ’09

James Mogen ’00

Michelle Monteiro ’97

Virginia Murphrey

Tiernee Murphy ’01

David P. Murrin

Jeffrey Muszynski ’10

Gregory Myers

Lisa Needham ’02

Hon. Barbara L. Neilson

Hon. Jan Craig Nelson

Timothy Nelson

Andrea Niemi ’79

Nancy Norman Sommers

Denise Norton

Michael T. Norton ’78

Kelly Olmstead ’05

Mark S. Olson

David Ornstein

Rachel Osband

Ned E. Ostenso ’94

Michelle Overby ’06

Dennis M. Patrick

Amie Penny Sayler ’09

Hon. Arlene Perkkio ’91

Karl Procaccini

Boyd Ratchye

Gregory J. Reigel ’92

John Riemer

Peter W. Riley

Galen D. Robinson

Lawrence Rocheford

Hon. John Rodenberg

Hon. Michael J. Roith ’77

Bridget Sabo

Hassan M. Saffouri ’96

Jonathan Schmidt ’03

Malinda Schmiechen ’05

Paul D. Schneck

Emily Shapiro

Steven A. Silverman

Julie Sivula Reiter

Hon. Randall J. Slieter

Hon. John P. Smith ’75

Steven Snyder

Stacey Hall Sorensen ’06

Pamela Marie Spera

Hon. Larry Stauber

Erica G. Strohl

Daniel Supalla ’06

James Swendsen ’10

Hon. Kirsten M. Tate

Robert Tennant

Elizabeth A. Thompson

Linda Thompson

Peter Thompson

Madge Thorsen

Hon. Judith M. Tilsen

Isaac Tyroler ’09

Betsey Urbas

Dan Van Loh ’99

Brian L. Vander Pol

Mark R. Vargo ’97

Diana Villella Larson

Daniel Vlieger ’98

Neng Vue

Brian Wallenfelt ’13

Sarah Walter

Chang Wang

Hon. Teresa Warner ’86

Michael Waterman

Shawn Webb ’04

Michael L. Weiner ’81

Hon. Michael Wentzell

Valerie Werness

Hon. Mark S. Wernick

Karen Westwood

David L. Wilson ’97

DeAundres Wilson

Todd Winter

Raymond A. Wood ’86

Hon. Renee Worke ’83

Markus Yira ’96

Lynn Zentner